Thursday, July 1, 2010

Special thanks

remains grateful to our many readers for their creative contributions to this website
Special thanks to Shree Hitendra Thakur (MLA)
Shree Mukesh Sawe (Ex. President Virar Nagarparishad)
Shree Prakash Wanmali & Late Shree D.R. Raut (Vasai Kala-Krida Utsav Mandal)
Shree Darshan Vartak & his friends from Vasai Adventure Club



Schools in Vasai Taluka

Schools
in Vasai Taluka

Schools in Vasai
St Xavier High School, Naigaon 2300306
Don Bosco High School, Naigaon 2200404
Holy Family Convent School 2460715
Seth Vidya Mandir 2461338
J.B. Ludhani School 2462374
Vidya Vikasini High school 2455261
2453898
St. Augustin High School 2344016
G.J. Vartak 2336314
Holy Paradise High School 2334708
B.K.E.S. School 2346503
New English School 2322068
Maharshtra English School 2342655
St Aloysius Girls High School 2327014
St Thomas High School 2322191
St. Joseph Academy 2456063
Fathima Convent (Girls) 2342428
Elezabeth Convent Schools 2322309
Carmelite Convent (Girls) 2326741
2322228
CitizEn English School 2328223
The Ambassador High School 2455295
2456706
Don Bosco High School 2325082
St. Anthony High School 2323436
St. Peter High School 2321338
R.P. Wagh High School 2322171
St Annes Convent Primary School 2341915
Vidyavardhini High School 2332017
St John Bosco Primary School 2323476
Gnyanodaya Multipurpose School 6153002
NazAreth Convent High School 2384251
G J Vartak School 2336314
St. Francis High School 2351081

Schools in Nallasopara
St Aloysius High School 5657092
Adarsh Education Society Nallasopara 2402270

Schools in Virar
St Xaviers High School Virar W 2510564
Mgm High School 2502814
Utkarsh Vidyalaya 2505999
Dr N P Shah High School 2587291
Jonh 23Rd High School 2588463

All Regional Colleges

Colleges in Vasai
Vartak College 2332017
Bhausaheb Vartak Polytechnic 2332017
2334291
Vidyavardhini College Of Engineering & Technology 2350989
2351540
St. Thomas Baptista 2322159
St. Gonsalo Garcia 2310085
2321640
Seth Vidya Mandir Jr. College 2461338
J. B. Ludhani Jr. College of Commerce 2459050
2462374
Vasai Vikasini 2391839
2390688
Vidya Vikasini College 2455261
2453898
A V College 2337647
2332017
Pushpanjali Teachers Training 2312025
2312027
Kedarnath Malhotra College Of Commerce 2332017
Colleges in Virar
Viva College Of Arts Commerce & Science 2505999
Colleges in Nallasopara
Adarsh Education Society Nallasopara E 2402270
2411106
St Aloysious Junior College & Education 2322500


All Colleges In Mumbai City

Mumbai University, Kalina Campus 26526091
Mumbai University, Churchgate 22652819
SNDT Womens University, Marine Lines 22089152
SNDT Womens University, Santacruz 26123961
Indian Institute of Technology, Powai 25722545

MBA Colleges
Jamnalal Bajaj Inst. of Mgt. (Churchgate) 22024118
K.C. College of Mgt. Studies (Chg.) 22871174
Sydenham Inst. of Mgt. Studies (Chg.) 22042966
Lala Lajpatrai Inst. of Mgt. (Tardeo) 24928241
L.N. Welingkar Inst. of Mgt. (Matunga) 24178300
MMK College of Commerce (Khar) 26495230
NM Inst. of Mgt. (JVPD, Vile Parle) 26183688
S.P. Jain Inst. of Mgt. (Andheri) 26232401
NITIE (Powai) 28571518
Tata Inst. of Social Sciences (Deonar) 25563296
Somaiya Inst. of Mgt. (Ghatkopar) 25027210
Xavier's Inst. of mgt. (Dhobi Talao) 56221909
SIES College of mgt. Studies (Nerul) 27717745
Bharati Vidyapeeth's Inst. of Mgt. (CBD Belapur) 27572433
Institute of Technology and Mgt. (kharghar) 27564842

Commerce Colleges
H.R. College (Churchgate) 22876115
D.G. Ruparel (Matunga) 24303042
R.A. Poddar (Matunga) 24143178
Chetna's Hazarimal Somani College (Bandra) 26403035
Lala Lajpat Rai 24928240
Mithibai College (Ville Parle) 26184354
Sathaye College (Ville Parle) 26130608
Tolani College (Andheri) 28347070
Chinai College (Andheri) 56992024
Mulund College of Com. (Mulund) 25600017
ST. ANDREWS 26401657
Elphinston 22843797
Jai Hind College 22040256
Khalsa College, Matunga 24096234
Kirti College 24302372
M.V & L.U. 28321192
M.D. College 24134541
St. Xaviers 22621189
S.I.E.S. 24074944
B.S.E.S. COLLEGE 28822452

Science Colleges
Wilson College (Chowpaty) 23690876
Sophia College (Breach candy) 23510903
G.N. Khalsa College (Matunga) 24096234
Ruia College (Matunga) 24143098
D.G. Ruparel (Matunga) 24303042
National College (Bandra) 26483544
Mithibai College (Ville Parle) 26184354
Sathe College (Ville Parle) 26130608
Bhavan's College (Andheri) 26232191
L.S. Patkar College (Goregaon) 28723731
Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala (Ghatkopar) 25151763
V.G. Vaze College (Mulund) 25671422
Elphinston 22843797
Jai Hind College 22040256
Khalsa College, Matunga 24096234
Kirti College 24302372
M.V & L.U. 28321192
M.D. College 24134541
St. Xaviers 22621189
S.I.E.S. 24074944

Arts Colleges
Wilson College (Chowpaty) 23690876
G.N. Khalsa College (Matunga) 24096234
Ruia College (Matunga) 24143098
Sathaye College (Ville Parle) 26130608
Mithibai College (Ville Parle) 26184354
Elphinston 22843797
Jai Hind College 22040256
Khalsa College, Matunga 24096234
Kirti College 24302372
M.V & L.U. 28321192
M.D. College 24134541
St. Xaviers 22621189
S.I.E.S. 24074944
L.S. Patkar College (Goregaon) 28723731

Special Courses
Bombay College of Journalism (Chg.) 22871174
J J School of Applied Arts (CST) 22621276
Xavier's Inst. of Communication (Dhobi Talao) 22621366
Raheja School of Arts (Worli) 24223467
Inst. of Communication & Media (V.Parle) 30956528
Zee Inst. of Media Arts (Andheri) 26302937

Girls Colleges
B. M. Ruia 23808130
Sophia College 23631913
Nirmal Niketan 22076503
Saraf Girls College 28725465

College Of Architecture
Sir J.J. College of Architecture 22621649
Acedemy Of Architecture 24301024
Mahatma Ed. Soc. 27456100
College Of Architecture 26443812
Rizvi 26480348
Raheja 26211272

Ayurvedic Medical Colleges
R. A. Poddar 24931846
Kamaladevi Gauri 22812818
Irla Medical Trust 24134727

Medical Allopathic Colleges
Bombay Hospital 22067676
Grant Medical 23755555
K. J. Somaiya 24091817
L. T. Medical 24074539
Seth G. S. Medical 24134977
T. N. Medical 23081491
Lady Ratan Tata 22024362

Medical Dental Colleges
Govt. Dental College 22620242
Nair 23081491

Pharmacy Colleges
Bombay College 26126284
K. M. Kundani 24932808
Saraswati Vidya 25654591

Colleges of Engineering & Technology
Swami Vivekanand 25227638
U. D. C. T. 24169450
V. J. T. I. 24146962
K. J. Somaiya 25135845
M. H. Saboo Sidiki, Andheri 23084881
Shah & Anchor 25580854
Sardar Patel 26237819
Thadomal Sahani 26495808
Vasantdada Patail 24070547
Watumal Inst. 24935281
Bharati Vidya Pith, Navi Mumbai 27571074
Lokmanya Tilak, Navi Mumbai 27684812
M.G.M, Navi Mumbai 27423403
Terna, Navi Mumbai 27670563

Libraries
Regional & Mumbai

Libraries in Vasai
Navghar Manickpur Town Council Library, Ambadi road
Vasai Council Library
Lokseva Mandal Library, Bangli
Jaihind Library, Vaslai, Sandor

Libraries in Nalasopara
Nalasopara Town Council Library

Libraries in Virar
Virar Town Council Library

Major Libraries in Mumbai City
American Centre, Churchgate 22624590
Asiatic Library, Fort 22660956
British Council Lybrary, Nariman Pt. 22823560
David Sassoon Lybrary, Fort 22843703
National Lybrary, Bandra west 26425093
State Central Library, Fort 22611994


Thursday, July 1, 2010

VASI VIRAR ALL CLICKS

Administrartion

Tahesildar Office
Vasai Gaon
Tel.: 2322007


Law Courts

District Civil Court
Thane
Tel.: Vasai Session Court
Vasai Gaon
Tel.: 2324224


All Municipal Councils (Nagar Parishads)
Navghar Manickpur
Vasai west
Tel.: 2334258 / 4354
Sampatrao Shinde (C.O.) Vasai
Vasai gaon
Tel.: 2309020 / 2322258
Ramesh Bhadane (C.O.)
Nalasopara
Nalasopara west
Tel.:2402563
Ashok Rankhambe (C.O.) Virar
Virar east
Tel.: 2525101
Ashok Rankhambe (C.O.)

BDO
Shri. Ganesh Pimple
Vasai Panchayat Samiti 2322042 / 4237 / 4258

Mandal Adhikari and Talatis in Vasai Region
Mandal Adhikari - Mandvi D. K. Patil
Talati Saja Parol S. G. Bhoir
" Khanivade P. N. Khedkar
" Waliv S. B. Patil
" Saiwan C. Sawale
" Gokhiware R. J. Nimgulkar
" Achole K. V. Patil
" Shirsad S. M. Rathod
Mandal Adhikari - Agashi Namdeo Patil
Talati Saja Agashi A. C. Correa
" Nirmal K. R. Mahase
" Navale S. J. Tidke
" Sopara P. V. Rane
" Gaas D. S. Khedkar
" Wattar
Kophrad
Satpala Nimgulkar (Addl.)
" Chikhaldongre R. N. Govari
Mandal Adhikari - Virar S. G. Bhoir
Talati Saja Virar 1/2 L. M. Sonare
" Chandansar D. N. Jadhav
" Narangi Joshi
" Dahisar S. H. Rana
" Bolinj R. K. Pawar
" Nilemore K. N. Jadhaw
" Umrale H. R. Akrerkar
Mandal Adhikari - Manickpur B. N. Dhulsada
Talati Saja Manickpur M. A. Sable
" Deewanman V. N. Kamankar
" Giriz K. P. Hogade
" Sandor D. C. Patil
" Kaular K. P. Hogade (Addl.)
" Juchandra T. K. More
Mandal Adhikari - Vasai Narayan Jadhav
Talati Saja Mopande S. M. Rathod (Addl.)
" Mulgaon A. K. Tare
" Sasunavghar
" Wadavli B. S. Hindola
" Kaman P. N. Patil
" Dhowali

Other Administartive depts. in Vasai Taluka
State Election Commision 2023437
Collectors Office (Thane) 25343636
Zilla Adhikari (Thane) 5344041
25345110
CEO (Zilla Parishad, Thane) 5332796
P.W.D. 2332871
Commisioner (Konkan Division) 27570500
State Anti Corruption Bureau 24921212
24922618
CIDCO 2390486
2390487
Income Tax
Sales Tax (Nallasopara) 2403002
Central Excise Thane II (Vasai west) 2336743
Customs Dept. (Vasai west)
Dy. Registrar 2322861
The Thane Dist. Co-Op. Hsg. Federation Ltd. 25332286
25363277
Rationing Cards, regional Talati (check list above) and Tehsildars Office 2322007

Passport (Regional Office in Thane) 25349008
State Govt. Tourist Offices in Mumbai City:
MTDC 22027784
Gharwal Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. 22843197
Himachal Pradesh Tourism Dev. Corpn. 22181123
Jammu & Kashmir Govt. Tourist Office 22189040
Karnataka Tourism Information Centre 22181658
Kerala Tourism Dev. Corpn. 22830491
Madhya Pradesh State Tourism Dev. Corpn. 22187603
Tourism Corpn. Of Gujarat Ltd. 22024925
Tourism Information Cntr. Govt. of Goa 23086288
Uttarpradesh State Tourism. Dev. Corpn. 22185458

Fire Brigade
Vasai Division 2322029
Navghar Manickpur 2334258
Nalasopara 2402998
Virar 2502274

Police & RTO
DYSP 2332414
Ambadi Road 2332614 / 57
Vasai 2327073
Nalasopara East 2402033
Manickpur 2332110
Virar 2528222
Agashi 2587208
Tulinj 2434429
RTO Vasai
RTO Thane 25340474
25343580
Cyber Crime 22264126
22630829
* Missing Persons Bureau (Gen.) 22621547
* Crime Branch (Call Alert) 103
* Anti- Corruption Bureau (helpline) 22884433Navghar-Manickpur
Nagarparishad
Councilors / Corporators (Nagarsevaks)
Narayan Mankar
Council President 2342964
9822046582
Jadhav Sandesh Lakhuji
(Vice - President) 2342903
9422074255
Kiran Bhoir 2344433
9890003398
Giri Utkarsha Ghanashyam 6512866
Talekar maya Dhruvakumar 9890212925
Gavari Manohar Harischandra 2337194
9371628597
Patil Vrundesh Raghunath 2339414
9422074256
Anand Amarjeetsingh Manmohansingh 2339433
9822595500
Nayar Chandrashekar Kelu 9371729980
Pawar Pradeep Narsing 234062
9422093665
Rai Manoj Aadyaprasad 2391267
9822119707
Vartak Vijay Damodar 2336941
9890538146
Majethia Naveen Mohanlal 6587281
9890812389
Page Ganesh Kisan 9823517095
Mulik Rajaram Bhaskar 2332350
9422578450
Kambli Rajendra Rajaram 2335083
9822684906
Soni Heena Ashok 2337076
9326616887
Gupta Dhananjay (Bharat) Vaijnath 2334288
9422485686
Chendavankar Kiran Uday 2391797
Shah Shobhana Piyushkumar 2334823
Jadhav Manisha Manohar 2335697
2337135
Patil Sandeep Krishna 2333167
9422093564
Matondkar Vishwanath Mahadeo 9422670558
Mudliyar Parmeshwari Chandrashekhar 2330864
Adsul Meena Satish 2343305
Mankar Geeta Kantee 2347685
9823035091
Patil Manohar Hari 9850231998
Palande Shubhangi Ashok 2347233
Vedak Snehal Santosh 2339426
Thakur Bharati Jagdish 2334434
Shettigar Smita Gopal Krishna 2330672
Gurav Sanjay Ganpat 2393280
9423385532
Gawhankar Rajesh Mahadeo 2341500
9890207556
Rodrigues Prakash Duma 2335356
9422663206
Ghosal Inaas Mingel 9890238611
Lobo Nelson Saimon 2381500
9422659257
D’costa Michael Senjohn 2381378
9860110231
D’souza Francis Domnik 2380071
9822503136
Nambiyaar P.V.K. 3098669
9322679652
Patil Anjana Hareshwar 2383629
Patil Vivek Krishna 2381354
9822533910
Pawar Dinesh Balkrishna 9372063226
Pradhan Hemant Vinay 2462186
9422578662
Minejis Vijay Rocky 9422074254
Hudda Iqbal Amir Ali 2348086
9820120983

Vasai Nagarparishad

Councilors / Corporators (Nagarsevaks)
Gavankar Shraddha Sanjeev
Council President 2309001
Mahambre Sagar Jaywant
(Vice - President) 9822327206
Patil Rajendra Dinkar 9881276582
Peerkhan Ujama Dildar
Raut Vidya Vilas 2310805
Furtardo Micheal Poshan 9823155679
Ghonsalvis Toples Vallerin 9421572990
Walwaikar SantoshDattaram 9890540440
Sirvel Neal Marshall 9860016894
Dr. Patil Hemant Damodar 9225190616
Salgaonkar Navinchandra Narayan 9823169993
Memon Salim Hasham 9822372823
Kureshi Munsif Ahemad 9869301702
Ansari Saira 9923236348
Mohd. Umar Fida Hussain 9326466331
Kiran Madhukar Patil 9960568555
Dhotre Nandakumar Shashikant 9423364645
Patkar Ketan Balakrishna 9226189081
Warte Fiba Harishchandra 9224620087
Bhate Pravin Vishnu 9923284241
Chorghe Arvind Govind 9890187952
Taibu Shailin Marshall 2321979
Mirchi Valentine Anton 9860412891
Mathurekar Vandana Narayan 232896
Virar Nagarparishad

Councilors / Corporators (Nagarsevaks)
Kanta Anant Patil
Council President 2523971
Thakur Pankaj Bhaskar
(Vice - President) 2505555
Vasant Gajanan Mangela 2528238
Patil Rajanish Kisan 2502397
Marathe Swati Chandrawadan 2528474
Sudhir Sonawane 9960290779
Dyaneshwar Patil 2505170
Gawad Snehaprabha Suresh 2505004
Sheikh Akaram Rafiqulla 9372066431
Baluch Ayub Ramazan 2527922
Sudhesh Chaudhary 2504143
Baluch Ayub Ramazan 2527922
Sudhesh Chaudhary 2504143
Archana Patil 3206265
Magela Champawati Jagannath 2526364
Patil Mahesh Hari 2527062
Pingulkar Sanjay Digambar 2507062
Gawad Govind Jivan 9890475768
Dattatrey Sane 2526464
Raut Mangala Suryakant 2502996
Prabhu Narendra Anant 9226140642
Pawar Milind Jadhavrao 2501947
Kothari Shantilal Hiralal 2525372
Raut Tanuja Sanjay 6414635
Potdar Rajan Dinanath 9890415744
Bhoir Varsha Kisan 2522033
Makwana Bharat Prabhudas 9822089990
Bhalachandra Patil 9890192694
Dhope Prema Baliram 9422481707
Patil Rajani Shashikant 2521513
Prashant Raut 2521419
Harshada Patil 9890072007
Ajiv Patil 2513636
Archana Pimple 2502597
Adv. Jain Nayan Babubhai 2502859
Ranjit Vinayak 2502314
Pradnya Desai 2505453
Sanghavi Ajay Venilal 2501887
Chaubal Prashant Dattatrey 2503134
Shah Priti Sunil 9326096515
Surekha Mhaske 2515276
Jitendra Shah 2503441
Mukesh Save 2503160
B.B.Gamare 9322736070
Pandurang Ingale 2504093
Surindranath Singh 2525356

Nallasopara Nagarparishad

Councilors / Corporators (Nagarsevaks)
Umesh Naik
Council President 2430424
9822052832
Yeshwant Gaikwad
(Vice - President) 2441092
9860235037
Vandana Dharmendra Parab 9325057269
Varsha Vinay Tambe 9372090191
Vinaya Yeshwant Kamlakar 24354557
Chandrakant Madhukar Nagarkar 9822674646
Ashwini Eknath Thasale 2436157
Vanshnarayan Harischandra Mishra 6582249
9325743216
Panadri Jeevan Patil 2431643
9860117493
Shakuntala Gajanan Patil 2400618
9890259111
Prakash Gajanan Patil 9890259111
Sharad Ramchandra Jadhav 6588999
9822600999
Ramesh Krishna Kothari 2413558
9422661920
Santosh Ramesh Walinjkar 2403763
9822970485
Rajesh Kamalakar Dhage 2406580
9870401706
Malini Krishna Walinjkar 2410196
Sushma Umesh Divekar 2411903
9823411341
Jagruti Niranjan Shah 9822866100
9822666100
Kiran Vinay Tiwari 9890087321
Kiran Harishchandra Kakde 2432702
9822288812
Sunil Namdeo Patil 2430705
9890094187
Ashok Redij 9850769389
Vandana Rana 6512069
Vijaya Samel 2402316
Navnath Shinde 2441670
9890261866
Ramakant Dalvi 2402339
Rikitha Kasar 2437572
9890547681
Atmaram Patil 6557933
9850754874
Sanjay Ramade 9890553567
Balu Bhalke 2462000
9326470678
Rupesh Jadhav 9325723271
Pravin Premji Viz 2433192
9423364630
Ashok Vinayak Pendari 2416382
9422571275

Our Elected Representatives

MP Shri. Baliram Jadhav

MLA Shri. Hitendra Thakur
Tel.: 2502542 / 2601

Shri Vasant Davkhare
(Vice President Vidhan Parishad)
Tel.: 22023848 / 22825167 / 25422233

All Regional
Administration

Administrartion

Tahesildar Office
Vasai Gaon
Tel.: 2322007


Law Courts

District Civil Court
Thane
Tel.: Vasai Session Court
Vasai Gaon
Tel.: 2324224


All Municipal Councils (Nagar Parishads)
Navghar Manickpur
Vasai west
Tel.: 2334258 / 4354
Sampatrao Shinde (C.O.) Vasai
Vasai gaon
Tel.: 2309020 / 2322258
Ramesh Bhadane (C.O.)
Nalasopara
Nalasopara west
Tel.:2402563
Ashok Rankhambe (C.O.) Virar
Virar east
Tel.: 2525101
Ashok Rankhambe (C.O.)

BDO
Shri. Ganesh Pimple
Vasai Panchayat Samiti 2322042 / 4237 / 4258

Mandal Adhikari and Talatis in Vasai Region
Mandal Adhikari - Mandvi D. K. Patil
Talati Saja Parol S. G. Bhoir
" Khanivade P. N. Khedkar
" Waliv S. B. Patil
" Saiwan C. Sawale
" Gokhiware R. J. Nimgulkar
" Achole K. V. Patil
" Shirsad S. M. Rathod
Mandal Adhikari - Agashi Namdeo Patil
Talati Saja Agashi A. C. Correa
" Nirmal K. R. Mahase
" Navale S. J. Tidke
" Sopara P. V. Rane
" Gaas D. S. Khedkar
" Wattar
Kophrad
Satpala Nimgulkar (Addl.)
" Chikhaldongre R. N. Govari
Mandal Adhikari - Virar S. G. Bhoir
Talati Saja Virar 1/2 L. M. Sonare
" Chandansar D. N. Jadhav
" Narangi Joshi
" Dahisar S. H. Rana
" Bolinj R. K. Pawar
" Nilemore K. N. Jadhaw
" Umrale H. R. Akrerkar
Mandal Adhikari - Manickpur B. N. Dhulsada
Talati Saja Manickpur M. A. Sable
" Deewanman V. N. Kamankar
" Giriz K. P. Hogade
" Sandor D. C. Patil
" Kaular K. P. Hogade (Addl.)
" Juchandra T. K. More
Mandal Adhikari - Vasai Narayan Jadhav
Talati Saja Mopande S. M. Rathod (Addl.)
" Mulgaon A. K. Tare
" Sasunavghar
" Wadavli B. S. Hindola
" Kaman P. N. Patil
" Dhowali

Other Administartive depts. in Vasai Taluka
State Election Commision 2023437
Collectors Office (Thane) 25343636
Zilla Adhikari (Thane) 5344041
25345110
CEO (Zilla Parishad, Thane) 5332796
P.W.D. 2332871
Commisioner (Konkan Division) 27570500
State Anti Corruption Bureau 24921212
24922618
CIDCO 2390486
2390487
Income Tax
Sales Tax (Nallasopara) 2403002
Central Excise Thane II (Vasai west) 2336743
Customs Dept. (Vasai west)
Dy. Registrar 2322861
The Thane Dist. Co-Op. Hsg. Federation Ltd. 25332286
25363277
Rationing Cards, regional Talati (check list above) and Tehsildars Office 2322007

Passport (Regional Office in Thane) 25349008
State Govt. Tourist Offices in Mumbai City:
MTDC 22027784
Gharwal Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. 22843197
Himachal Pradesh Tourism Dev. Corpn. 22181123
Jammu & Kashmir Govt. Tourist Office 22189040
Karnataka Tourism Information Centre 22181658
Kerala Tourism Dev. Corpn. 22830491
Madhya Pradesh State Tourism Dev. Corpn. 22187603
Tourism Corpn. Of Gujarat Ltd. 22024925
Tourism Information Cntr. Govt. of Goa 23086288
Uttarpradesh State Tourism. Dev. Corpn. 22185458

Fire Brigade
Vasai Division 2322029
Navghar Manickpur 2334258
Nalasopara 2402998
Virar 2502274

Police & RTO
DYSP 2332414
Ambadi Road 2332614 / 57
Vasai 2327073
Nalasopara East 2402033
Manickpur 2332110
Virar 2528222
Agashi 2587208
Tulinj 2434429
RTO Vasai
RTO Thane 25340474
25343580
Cyber Crime 22264126
22630829
* Missing Persons Bureau (Gen.) 22621547
* Crime Branch (Call Alert) 103
* Anti- Corruption Bureau (helpline) 22884433

Co-operatives
&
Institutions

Agricultural Co-operatives
Vasai Shetkari Sah. Soc. Ltd.
Tarkhad 2310618
Pragatishil Seva Sah. Soc. Ltd.
Bhuigaon 2470239
Adarsh Shetkari Seva Sah. Soc Ltd.
Chulne 2342127
Adarsh Kisan Soc. Ltd.
Parnaka, Vasai 2322046

Consumer Co-operatives
Vasai Taluka Peoples Consumer Soc. Ltd. Vasai 2308008
The Peoples Gen. Co-op. Soc. Ltd.
Tamtalao 2322055
Giriz Consumer Sah. Soc. Ltd.
Giriz 2322070

Fishermens Co-operatives
Vasai Machimar Sarvo. Sah. Sanstha Ltd. Pachubundar 2322016
2322057
Naigaon Machimar Sah. Soc. Ltd.
Naigaon 2300766
Arnala Machimar Sah. Soc. Ltd.
Arnala 2587219
Arnala Fishermens Sah. Soc.
Arnala 2587353
Khochiwade Machimar Sah.Soc Ltd.
Khochiwade 2322126

Other Co-operatives & Inst.
Vasai Taluka kharedi Vikri Sangh Ltd. Vasai Road 2392062
Vasai Paan Marketing Sah. Soc. Ltd.
Bhabola 2322069
2322754
Vasai Taluka Sah. Mudranalay
Vasai Road 2392598

Municipal Councils
&
Grampanchayats

All Municipal Councils (Nagar Parishads)

Navghar Manickpur
Vasai west
Tel.: 2334258
Narayan Mankar
(President)
C.O.: Sampatrao Shinde

List of councillors
Vasai
Vasai gaon
Tel.: 2309020
Shradha Gavankar
(President)
C.O.: Ramesh Bhadane

List of councillors


Nalasopara
Nalasopara west
Umesh Naik
(President)
Tel.: 2402563
C.O.: Ashok Rankhambe

List of councillors
Virar
Virar east
Tel.: 2502274
Kanta Patil
(President)
C.O.: Ashok Rankhambe

List of councillors


All Grampanchayats in Vasai Taluka
Grampanchayats Tel.
Arnala 2587438
Arnala Fort 2587461
Agashi 2587350
Aadne
Bapane 2200748
Bhuigaon 2470273
Bhuigaon Khu. 2470372
Bolinj 2502102
Bhatane 2570054
Billalpada 2455677
Chandansar 2502276
Chandrapada 2200138
Chikhaldongri 2502502
Chinchoti 2210219
Chobare 2322602
Chandip 2571261
Dhaniv 2455227
Dahisar 2571008
Devdal
Giriz 2322661
Gokhivare 2455324
Gass 2402750
Juchandra 2200025
Kophrad 2588965
Karadi 2322676
Kaular 2324298
Kaular Khu. 2322437
Kirawali 2322622
Kaner 2571048
Kalamb 2470238
Karmale
Khardi
Kashidkopar 2571015
Kaman 2210156
Kolhi 2210219
Karjon
Khanowde 2371087
Mandvi
Mardes 2470276
Majhivli
Mede 261570
Mulgaon 2324899
Maljipada 2230003
Nale 2588360
Navale 2470223
Nirmal
Nagale
Naigaon 2300741
Pali
Pelhar 2455071
Parol 2570002
Poman 2210256
Panju 2322291
Pajavli 2200112
Saloli 2324533
Sandor 2322676
Satpala 2588434
Sativali 2455461
Shirgaon 2502301
Shivansai 2571043
Shirawali
Saiwan 2251076
Sasunavghar 223002
Sakhwar 2571089
Tilher
Usgaon
Umela 2324854
Umarale 2405180
Wattar 2587714
Wagholi 2470225
Wadhavli 2322909
Waliv 2455076

Railway Enquries

Railway Vasai 2332129
Railway Nalasopara 2402241
Railway Virar 2502234
Railway Police (Western Rly.) 22039800
General Inquiry (Western Rly) 131
General Inquiry (Central Rly) 22656565
Reservations (Western Rly.) 22095959
Reservations (Central Rly.) 22695959
Mumbai Central 23073535
Dadar 24224161
Bandra 26421920
* Lost & Found (Western Railways) 22039840
23077292

State Transport Enquries

Vasai Depot 2327073
Vasai Navghar Depot 2332130
Nalasopara Depot 2403191
Arnala Depot 2587226
Virar Depot

2502433

State Transport Buses to and from
Vasai - Navghar

Long Distance Buses: Dep Ari
Vasai - Mhaswad 06.15
Vasai – Ratnagiri 06.45
Vasai - Jawahar 07 .15
Vasai – Jalgaon 07.00
Vasai – Sinnar 09.00
Vasai - Pune (Semi Luxury) 08.00
Vasai - Pune (Semi Luxury) 15.30
Vasai - Mhaswad 18.00
Vasai - Khambala 18.00
Vasai - Pune 18.30
Vasai – Pachora 06.30
Vasai – Alephata 07.45
Vasai – Alephata 14.30
Vasai – Kandli 14.15
Vasai – Khambala 18.05
Vasai – Aavandhe 16.15


Departure timings for Local Services:
Vasai gaon to Thane
(add aprox. 10 mins more at Navghar depo)
06.00, 06.15 (Mhaswad), 06.30, 06.45 (Ratnagiri),
07.15, 07.45, 08.00 (Pune - semi luuxury), 08.30, 09.00, 9.45, 10.00, 10.30, 11.00, 11.45, 12.30, 13.30, 14.00, 14.30, 15.00, 15.30 (Pune - semi luuxury), 16.00, 16.30, 17.00, 17.30, 18.00, 18.30, 19.30, 21.00
Thane to Vasai
09.45 10.45 11.15 12.40 07.00 08.00 09.15
10.00 10.45 12.00 12.30 13.00 15.15 16.30
17.30 18.00 18.45 19.00 21.00

Navghar (Vasai Station) to Vajreshwari


Navghar (Vasai Station) to Bhiwandi


Vasai gaon to Jawahar
07.15 09.30

Vasai gaon to Navghar (Vasai Station)
03.10 03.40 04.10 04.30 04.55 05.15 05.30
05.40 05.45 05.55 06.10 06.25 06.35 06.45
06.50 06.55 07.07 07.25 07.35 07.45 07.50
07.55 08.15 08.25 08.35 08.45 08.55 09.00
09.10 09.25 09.35 09.45 10.00 10.15 10.35
10.45 11.00 11.15 11.25 11.30 12.10 12.35
13.00 13.25 13.50 14.00 14.05 14.30 15.00
15.15 15.25 15.35 15.45 16.25 16.35 16.45
17.05 17.20 17.30 17.45 17.55 18.00 18.15
18.20 18.25 18.35 18.40 22.30 22.50 23.35
23.45 00.20 00.45 01.20

Vasai gaon (via Holi) to Navghar
03.30 04.00 05.40 10.55 11.25 12.25 13.00
13.25 13.45 14.35 15.10 15.35 16.05 16.25
16.45 17.05 17.45 18.05 18.30 18.50 19.05
19.25 19.35 20.00 20.30 20.50 21.00 21.10
23.10

Vasai gaon to Arnala
06.05 06.30 06.50 07.15 07.40 08.05 08.30
08.55 09.20 09.45 10.10 10.55 11.00 11.30
11.45 12.00 12.30 13.30 14.00 14.30 15.00
15.30 16.00 16.30 17.30 18.00 18.30 19.00
19.30 20.15 21.00

M. S. R. T. C. Important Tel. Nos.
Dadar Depot 24136835
Mumbai Central Depot 23074272
23076622
Thane Depot 25343402
Borivali 25332361
Kurla Depot 25222072
Parel Depot 24229905
Sion Depot 24074157
Bhayandar Depot

State Transport Buses to and from
Vasai - Navghar

Long Distance Buses: Dep Ari
Vasai - Mhaswad 06.15
Vasai – Ratnagiri 06.45
Vasai - Jawahar 07 .15
Vasai – Jalgaon 07.00
Vasai – Sinnar 09.00
Vasai - Pune (Semi Luxury) 08.00
Vasai - Pune (Semi Luxury) 15.30
Vasai - Mhaswad 18.00
Vasai - Khambala 18.00
Vasai - Pune 18.30
Vasai – Pachora 06.30
Vasai – Alephata 07.45
Vasai – Alephata 14.30
Vasai – Kandli 14.15
Vasai – Khambala 18.05
Vasai – Aavandhe 16.15


Departure timings for Local Services:
Vasai gaon to Thane
(add aprox. 10 mins more at Navghar depo)
06.00, 06.15 (Mhaswad), 06.30, 06.45 (Ratnagiri),
07.15, 07.45, 08.00 (Pune - semi luuxury), 08.30, 09.00, 9.45, 10.00, 10.30, 11.00, 11.45, 12.30, 13.30, 14.00, 14.30, 15.00, 15.30 (Pune - semi luuxury), 16.00, 16.30, 17.00, 17.30, 18.00, 18.30, 19.30, 21.00
Thane to Vasai
09.45 10.45 11.15 12.40 07.00 08.00 09.15
10.00 10.45 12.00 12.30 13.00 15.15 16.30
17.30 18.00 18.45 19.00 21.00

Navghar (Vasai Station) to Vajreshwari


Navghar (Vasai Station) to Bhiwandi


Vasai gaon to Jawahar
07.15 09.30

Vasai gaon to Navghar (Vasai Station)
03.10 03.40 04.10 04.30 04.55 05.15 05.30
05.40 05.45 05.55 06.10 06.25 06.35 06.45
06.50 06.55 07.07 07.25 07.35 07.45 07.50
07.55 08.15 08.25 08.35 08.45 08.55 09.00
09.10 09.25 09.35 09.45 10.00 10.15 10.35
10.45 11.00 11.15 11.25 11.30 12.10 12.35
13.00 13.25 13.50 14.00 14.05 14.30 15.00
15.15 15.25 15.35 15.45 16.25 16.35 16.45
17.05 17.20 17.30 17.45 17.55 18.00 18.15
18.20 18.25 18.35 18.40 22.30 22.50 23.35
23.45 00.20 00.45 01.20

Vasai gaon (via Holi) to Navghar
03.30 04.00 05.40 10.55 11.25 12.25 13.00
13.25 13.45 14.35 15.10 15.35 16.05 16.25
16.45 17.05 17.45 18.05 18.30 18.50 19.05
19.25 19.35 20.00 20.30 20.50 21.00 21.10
23.10

Vasai gaon to Arnala
06.05 06.30 06.50 07.15 07.40 08.05 08.30
08.55 09.20 09.45 10.10 10.55 11.00 11.30
11.45 12.00 12.30 13.30 14.00 14.30 15.00
15.30 16.00 16.30 17.30 18.00 18.30 19.00
19.30 20.15 21.00

M. S. R. T. C. Important Tel. Nos.
Dadar Depot 24136835
Mumbai Central Depot 23074272
23076622
Thane Depot 25343402
Borivali 25332361
Kurla Depot 25222072
Parel Depot 24229905
Sion Depot 24074157
Bhayandar Depot

State Transport Buses to and from
Virar - Arnala

Long Distance Buses: Dep Ari
Virar – Kolhapur 05.30
Virar – Kolhapur 16.00
Virar – Chopada 06.00
Virar – Alephata 06.30
Virar - Alibaugh 07.00
Virar – Shirdi 07.30
Virar – Borivali 14.00
Virar – Narayangaon 14.30
Virar – Tokawade 16.45
Virar – Kandli 17.30


Departure timings for Local Services:
Virar to Thane
09.00 10.30 12.00

Thane to Virar


Virar to Doliv
07.00 09.30 13.00 14.30

Virar to Khanivade
06.10 06.30 07.00 13.15 13.40 14.30

Virar to Vajreshwari
06.00 06.30 07.00 07.30 08.00 08.30 09.00
09.30 10.00 10.15 10.30 11.00 12.00 12.30
13.00 13.30 14.00 15.00 15.30 16.45 17.30
18.15 20.30

Virar to Wada
08.00 12.30 15.30 18.15

Virar to Panvel
06.30 08.00 13.30 15.00

Virar to Bhivandi
06.00 06.30 07.00 07.30 09.00 12.00

M. S. R. T. C. Important Tel. Nos.
Dadar Depot 24136835
Mumbai Central Depot 23074272
23076622
Thane Depot 25343402
Borivali 25332361
Kurla Depot 25222072
Parel Depot 24229905
Sion Depot 24074157
Bhayandar Depot

State Transport Buses to and from
Bhayandar

Long Distance Buses: Dep Ari
Dapoli 06.00
Tuljapur 07.00
Kavtemahakal 07.15
17.45
Anari 08.00
Pune 08.15
Shriwardhan 14.00


Departure timings for Local Services:
Thane
First bus: 04.45 Last bus: 00.45
Frequency: 15 mins.

Bhivandi
07.30 08.00 08.30 09.00 09.30

State Transport Buses from Borivali East
(Sukurwadi depot)

Long Distance Buses from Borivali
Pune (AC)
08.00 11.30 12.30 18.00 23.00

Pune (Station) via Thane
07.15 12.30 13.30 14.00 15.00

Pune (Swargate) via Sion
First Bus: 05.30 Last Bus: 23.45
Frequency: 30 mins

Thane
First bus: 04.00 Last bus: 00.30
Frequency: 15 mins.

Nasik (via Bhivandi)
06.45 08.30 10.00 11.20 13.30 14.30 16.00
17.30 07.30 (Shirdi)

Kolhapur

06.45 07.30 09.00 18.00

Bhivandi

First bus: 06.45 Last bus: 23.00
Frequency: 30 mins.

Mahad
05.00 06.00 07.00 09.00 10.00 11.30 14.00

Murud
05.00 05.30 07.30 08.30

Ratnagiri
05.30 06.30 19.30

Dapoli
06.00 07.00 20.30

Rewdanda
06.00 15.00

Mahabaleshwar
06.00 22.30

Roha
06.00 14.00 14.30 06.15

Shriwardhan
06.00 06.45

Mangalweda
05.30 17.30

Usmanabad
07.45 18.00

Bhum
05.45 07.30

Miraj
08.00 21.30

Other Long Distance Buses: Dep Ari
Borivali - Karimnagar (via sion) 10.15
Borivali - Shimoga 11.30
Borivali - Silvas 10.30
Borivali - Silvas 19.00
Borivali - Ramraj 04.45
Borivali - Hubli 20.00
Borivali - Udaipur 14.00
Borivali - Mahsala 05.00
Borivali - Alibaug 05.15
Borivali - Tala 05.30
Borivali - Mandwa 05.45
Borivali - Malkapur 05.45
Borivali - Kelshi 06.15
Borivali - Sasawane 06.45
Borivali - Chiplun 07.00
Borivali - Borli 07.00
Borivali - Guhagar 08.00
Borivali - Pen - Bhira 13.00
Borivali - Khopoli - Bhira 14.00
Borivali -Malvan 15.30
Borivali - Kankavli 16.00
Borivali - Sawantwadi 16.15
Borivali - Devgad 17.30
Borivali - Rajapur 18.30
Borivali - Yelwan 19.00
Borivali - Kase 20.00
Borivali - Solapur 07.30
Borivali - Bidar 15.30
Borivali - Chandgad 17.00
Borivali - Wairag 06.30
Borivali - Kurduwadi 07.30
Borivali - Udgir 15.30
Borivali - kalamb (Nagar) 17.15
Borivali - Parali 18.30
Borivali - Bhum (Nagar) 21.15
Borivali - Dhule (via vandana - Nasik) 06.00
Borivali - Shirdi (via vandana - Nasik) 09.00
Borivali - Akkalkot (via Solapur) 07.30
Borivali - Dhule (via Nasik) 06.00
Borivali - Aurangabad (via Nasik) 16.30
Borivali - Ajara (via Pune) 16.00

Vasai - Navghar
Nallasopara
Virar
Bhayandar
Borivali


Dahanu - Vasai - Diva - Panvel DMU & Shuttles
Mail / Express Long distance services
State Transport Buses
Long distance Private Buses
Air Travel related info
Sumo & Cars on Hire
All Up & Down Local Trains


Shuttle & DMU Trains

Vasai to Diva DMU

Vasai Rd. 07.34 16.19 19.59
Juchandra 07.42 16.26 20.07
Kaman 07.49 16.33 20.13
Kharbao 08.00 16.42 20.24
Bhivandi 08.11 16.53 20.35
Diva Jn. 08.50 17.30 21.05

Diva to Vasai DMU

Dombivali 05.45
Diva Jn. -- 14.39 18.09
Bhivandi 06.02 15.02 18.32
Kharbao 06.14 15.14 18.44
Kaman 06.25 15.25 18.56
Juchandra 06.33 15.31 19.01
Vasai Rd. 06.50 15.48 19.20

* Continued below

Virar to Dahanu (Shuttle / Psgrs.)

109
Virar
to
Bharuch 743
Virar
to
Sanjan 747
Virar
to
Dahanu 757
Virar
to
Dahanu 147
Virar
to
Surat
Virar 04.10 04.40 05.40 06.15 07.40
Vaitarna 04.21 04.49 05.49 06.24 07.51
Saphale 04.30 04.57 05.57 06.32 08.00
Kelve Rd. 04.37 05.03 06.03 06.38 08.09
Palghar 04.46 05.12 06.12 06.47 08.24
Umroli 05.19 06.19 06.54
Boisar 04.57 05.26 06.26 07.01 08.40
Vangaon 05.07 05.35 06.35 07.10 08.59
Dahanu 05.23 05.50 06.50 07.25 09.11

749
Virar
to
Dahanu 245
BDTS
to
Vapi 139
Virar
to
Valsad 759
Virar
to
Dahanu 755
Virar
to
Dahanu
Virar 08.30 10.38 11.30 11.55 13.20
Vaitarna 08.39 10.49 11.41 12.04 13.29
Saphale 08.47 10.58 11.50 12.12 13.37
Kelve Rd. 08.53 11.07 11.57 12.18 13.43
Palghar 09.02 11.18 12.06 12.27 13.52
Umroli 09.09 12.34 13.59
Boisar 09.16 11.30 12.18 12.41 14.06
Vangaon 09.25 11.40 12.28 12.50 14.15
Dahanu 09.45 11.53 12.43 13.05 14.30

239
BCT
to
Ahmd 161
Bvli
to
Dahanu 137
Virar
to
Surat 123
BCT
to
Valsad 761
Virar
to
Dahanu
Virar 14.18 16.35 17.10 18.00 19.28
Vaitarna 14.29 16.46 17.21 18.09 19.39
Saphale 14.38 16.55 17.30 18.17 19.48
Kelve Rd. 14.45 17.02 17.37 18.23 19.55
Palghar 14.54 17.11 17.46 18.32 20.05
Umroli 17.20 18.39
Boisar 15.08 17.27 17.57 18.46 20.16
Vangaon 15.30 17.37 18.08 18.55 20.26
Dahanu 15.42 17.55 18.38 19.10 20.38

143
Virar
to
Dahanu 241
BCT
to
Virmgm
Virar 22.45 00.18
Vaitarna 22.56
Saphale 23.05 00.38
Kelve Rd. 23.14 00.47
Palghar 23.25 01.00
Umroli
Boisar 23.37 01.36
Vangaon 23.47 01.50
Dahanu 00.05 02.04

Dahanu to Virar (Shuttle / Psgrs.)

242
Virmgm
to
BCT 144
Dahanu
to
Virar 124
Valsad
to
BCT 748
Dahanu
to
Virar 138
Surat
to
Virar
Dahanu 00.52 04.55 06.16 07.10 08.44
Vangaon 01.09 05.08 06.29 07.21 08.57
Boisar 01.22 05.17 06.38 07.30 09.06
Umroli 07.36
Palghar 01.38 05.29 06.53 07.44 09.20
Kelve Rd. 01.51 05.39 07.17 07.53 09.29
Saphale 02.01 05.46 07.24 07.59 09.37
Vaitarna 05.56 07.33 08.07 09.48
Virar 02.35 06.15 07.55 08.20 10.10

758
Dahanu
to
Virar 750
Dahanu
to
Virar 240
Ahmd
to
BVI 760
Dahanu
to
Virar 140
Vapi
to
Virar
Dahanu 09.30 11.00 11.48 14.15 14.50
Vangaon 09.41 11.11 12.02 14.26 15.08
Boisar 09.50 11.20 12.12 14.35 15.18
Umroli 09.56 11.26 14.41
Palghar 10.04 11.34 12.27 14.49 15.30
Kelve Rd. 10.13 11.43 12.38 14.58 15.40
Saphale 10.19 11.49 12.46 15.04 15.47
Vaitarna 10.27 11.57 12.56 15.12 15.56
Virar 10.55 12.10 13.28 15.25 16.15

756
Dahanu
to
Virar 246
Valsad
to
BDTS 162
Dahanu
to
BCT 762
Dahanu
to
Virar 110
Bharuch
to
Virar
Dahanu 17.20 18.21 18.55 19.50 20.03
Vangaon 17.31 18.32 19.08 20.01 20.16
Boisar 17.40 18.41 19.17 20.10 20.25
Umroli 17.46 19.24 20.16
Palghar 17.54 18.53 19.32 20.24 20.42
Kelve Rd. 18.03 19.03 19.41 20.33 20.52
Saphale 18.09 19.10 19.48 20.39 20.59
Vaitarna 18.17 19.20 19.57 20.47 21.09
Virar 18.35 19.42 20.13 21.00 21.30

744
Sanjan
to
Virar 148
Surat
to
Virar 746
Dahanu
to
Virar
Dahanu 21.13 21.34 22.10
Vangaon 21.24 21.47 22.21
Boisar 21.32 21.56 22.30
Umroli 21.39 22.36
Palghar 21.47 22.13 22.44
Kelve Rd. 21.55 22.23 22.53
Saphale 22.02 22.30 22.59
Vaitarna 22.10 22.40 23.07
Virar 22.30 23.00 23.20

Mail / Express trains to and from
MUMBAI CENTRAL TERMINUS

Dept

T. Dn

Trains Name

T. Up

Arvl.
05.45 9011 Gujarat Exp. 9012 16.40
06.25 2009 Shatabadi Exp. 2010 21.35
07.25 9023 Firozpur Janta 9024 20.15
07.55 9215 Saurashtra Exp. 9216 19.10
12.15 239 Ahmedabad Psgr. 240 15.20
13.40 2933 Karnavati Exp. 2934 12.35
14.20 2989 Ajmer Exp. 2990 13.05
16.40 2951 Rajdhani Exp. 2952 08.35
17.10 9031 Kutch Exp. 9032 11.45
17.40 2953 August Kranti Exp. 2954 10.15
17.55 9021 Flying Ranee 9022 10.20
18.10 123 Valsad Fast Psgr. 124 09.15
18.50 2955 Jaipur Superfast 2956 07.45
19.05 2961 Avantika Exp. 2962 06.30
20.25 9005 Saurashtra Mail 9006 07.10
21.25 2903 Golden Temple 2904 05.40
21.50 2901 Gujarat Mail. 2902 06.40
23.25 2927 Vadodra Exp. 2928 05.00
Please Note: Although every care has been taken to avoid errors or omissions, the schedule published here is merely an outline for ready reference only. Also this website does not accept any responsibility expressed or implied for the authenticity of the material. For authoritative info, please link to the Official websites of Indian Railways given below.
To Check your PNR Status
Internet
www.indianrail.gov.in
www.wr.indianrail.gov.in
www.centralrailwayonline.com
www.irctc.co.in

Telephone
Computerised: 137, 131
Manual: (WR) 131 / (CR) 135

SMS
676747 & 8888
Type PNR10 digit PNR Number and SMS on any of the above two numbers
Zonal Railway websites
Northern Railway
www.nr.indianrail.gov.in/index.aspx

Southern Railway
www.sr.indianrail.gov.in

Eastern Railway
www.easternrailway.gov.in

Western Railway
www.wr.indianrail.gov.in

North East Frontier Railway
www.nfr.railnet.gov.in

North Eastern Railway
www.ner.railnet.gov.in

South Eastern Railway
www.serailway.gov.in

South Central Railway
www.scrailway.gov.in

Central Railway
www.centralrailwayonline.com

East Central Railway
www.ecr.indianrail.gov.in

North Central Railway
www.ncr.railnet.gov.in

North Western Railway
www.northwesternrailway.gov.in

West Central
www.westcentralrailway.com

Mail / Express trains to and from
BANDRA TERMINUS

Dept

T. Dn

Trains Name

T. Up

Arvl.
04.15 501 Dahanu (DMU) 506 20.00
04.45 117 Dahanu / Virar 118 10.55
07.55 2471 Jammu Tavi Swaraj Exp. 2472 18.05
06.50 2935 Surat Exp. 2936 20.25
09.25 245 Vapi Passenger 246 21.10
11.35 2925 Kalka Paschim Exp. 2926 15.15
12.55 2993 Bandra- Jaipur Garibrath 2994 08.05
13.30 2480 Suryanagri Exp. 2479 11.45
16.55 2909 H. Nizamuddin Garibrath Exp. 2910 08.05
14.50 9115 Sayaji Nagri Exp. 9116 13.55
15.00 4708 Ranakpur Exp. 4707 11.30
15.45 2979 Jaipur Exp. 2980 14.25
15.45 9049 Patna Exp. 9050 10.50
16.50 2907 Sampark Kranti Exp. 2908 17.50
17.35 9017 Saurashtra Janta Exp. 9018 05.30
19.40 9143 Lokshakti Exp. 9144 06.05
21.25 2971 Bhavnagar Exp . 2972 10.30
22.25 9019 Dehradun Exp. 9020 04.30
22.40 9039 Muzzafarpur Avadh Exp. 9040 04.45
22.40 9037 Gorakhpur Avadh Exp. 9038 04.45


Please Note: Although every care has been taken to avoid errors or omissions, the schedule published here is merely an outline for ready reference only. Also this website does not accept any responsibility expressed or implied for the authenticity of the material. For authoritative info, please link to the Official websites of Indian Railways given below.

To Check your PNR Status
Internet
www.indianrail.gov.in
www.wr.indianrail.gov.in
www.centralrailwayonline.com
www.irctc.co.in

Telephone
Computerised: 137, 131
Manual: (WR) 131 / (CR) 135

SMS
676747 & 8888
Type PNR10 digit PNR Number and SMS on any of the above two numbers

Zonal Railway websites
Northern Railway
www.nr.indianrail.gov.in/index.aspx

Southern Railway
www.sr.indianrail.gov.in

Eastern Railway
www.easternrailway.gov.in

Western Railway
www.wr.indianrail.gov.in

North East Frontier Railway
www.nfr.railnet.gov.in

North Eastern Railway
www.ner.railnet.gov.in

South Eastern Railway
www.serailway.gov.in

South Central Railway
www.scrailway.gov.in

Central Railway
www.centralrailwayonline.com

East Central Railway
www.ecr.indianrail.gov.in

North Central Railway
www.ncr.railnet.gov.in

North Western Railway
www.northwesternrailway.gov.in

West Central
www.westcentralrailway.com

Mail / Express trains to and from
MUMBAI C. S. T.

Dept

T. Dn

Trains Name

T. Up

Arvl.
05.20 1353 Bhusawal Passenger 1354 20.15
05.40 1021 Indrayani Exp. 1022 22.00
06.00 2859 Geetanjali Exp. 2860 21.30
06.10 7617 Tapovan Exp. 7618 22.10
06.45 2127 Pune Intercity 2128 21.00
07.10 1007 Deccan Exp. 1008 19.40
08.05 6529 Udyan Exp. 6530 19.55
08.20 2533 Pushpak Exp. 2534 20.05
09.00 1029 Koyna Exp. 1030 20.30
11.05 2869 Howrah Exp. 2870 23.45
12.05 6331 Thiruvananthapuram Exp. 6332 21.10
12.05 6339 Nagercoil 6340 21.10
12.05 6351 Tirupati Nagercoil 6352 21.10
12.45 7031 Hyderabad 7032 13.05
14.00 6011 Chennai Exp. 6012 13.45
14.30 1009 Sinhagad Exp. 1010 10.05
15.10 1019 Konark Exp. 1020 03.55
15.45 1081 Kanyakumari Exp. 1082 04.50
16.25 2125 Pragati Exp. 2126 11.15
16.35 7605 Nagpur Nandigram Exp. 7606 05.30
17.10 2123 Deccan Queen Exp. 2124 10.30
17.50 1023 Sahyadri Exp. 1024 12.20
18.15 2109 Panchavati Exp. 2110 10.45
19.10 2137 Punjab Mail 2138 07.35
19.40 2105 Vidarbha Exp. 2106 08.00
20.20 1011 Mahalaxmi Exp. 1012 06.15
20.35 2809 Howrah Mail 2810 05.15
21.05 1003 Nizamabad 1004 07.25
21.25 2322 Howrah Mail 2321 11.25
21.50 2701 Hussain Sagar Exp. 2702 05.05
22.35 2115 Siddeshwar Exp. 2116 06.45
22.45 1327 Pandarpur 1328 04.25
22.45 1329 Bijapur 1330 04.25
22.45 1333 Kopargaon 1334 04.25
23.35 6009 Chennai Central Mail 6010 03.45
23.50 1005 Latur Exp. 1006 07.45
12.10 1093 Mahanagari Exp. 1094 14.30


Please Note: Although every care has been taken to avoid errors or omissions, the schedule published here is merely an outline for ready reference only. Also this website does not accept any responsibility expressed or implied for the authenticity of the material. For authoritative info, please link to the Official websites of Indian Railways given below.

To Check your PNR Status
Internet
www.indianrail.gov.in
www.wr.indianrail.gov.in
www.centralrailwayonline.com
www.irctc.co.in

Telephone
Computerised: 137, 131
Manual: (WR) 131 / (CR) 135

SMS
676747 & 8888
Type PNR10 digit PNR Number and SMS on any of the above two numbers

Zonal Railway websites
Northern Railway
www.nr.indianrail.gov.in/index.aspx

Southern Railway
www.sr.indianrail.gov.in

Eastern Railway
www.easternrailway.gov.in

Western Railway
www.wr.indianrail.gov.in

North East Frontier Railway
www.nfr.railnet.gov.in

North Eastern Railway
www.ner.railnet.gov.in

South Eastern Railway
www.serailway.gov.in

South Central Railway
www.scrailway.gov.in

Central Railway
www.centralrailwayonline.com

East Central Railway
www.ecr.indianrail.gov.in

North Central Railway
www.ncr.railnet.gov.in

North Western Railway
www.northwesternrailway.gov.in

West Central
www.westcentralrailway.com

Mail / Express trains to and from
KURLA L. TILAK TERMINUS

Dept

T. Dn

Trains Name

T. Up

Arvl.
05.20 2165 Varanasi Exp. 2166 22.00
05.20 1067 Faizabad Exp. 1068 22.00
05.20 1069 Allahabad Exp. 1070 22.00
06.35 1027 Gorakhpur Exp. 1028 18.40
07.45 4313 Bariely Exp. 4314 20.00
07.45 5645 Guwahati Exp. 5646 20.00
07.45 5647 Guwahati Exp. 5648 20.00
07.45 2336 Bhagalpur Exp. 2335 20.00
10.55 1055 Gorakhpur Exp. 1056 16.05
10.55 1059 Chapra Goddan Exp. 1060 16.05
12.15 1061 Muzzafarpur Exp. 1062 03.45
12.15 1065 Darbhanga Exp. 1066 0345
15.00 2117 Manmad Exp. 2118 13.00
15.50 8610 Ranchi Exp. 8609 13.45
15.50 5268 Muzzafarpur Raxaul
Janasadharan Exp. 5267 06.15
16.25 2107 Lucknow Exp. 2108 22.45
16.25 2153 Habibganj Exp. 2154 07.30
16.25 2161 Agra Ct. Lashkar Exp. 2162 22.45
16.25 2173 Kanpur Udyognagari Exp. 2174 06.15
20.20 2103 Nagpur AC Exp. 2104 07.30
20.35 2151 Howrah Samrasta Exp. 2152 07.30
20.35 2101 Howrah Janeshwari Exp. 2102 05.45
20.35 2145 Bhubhaneshwar Exp. 2146 07.30
21.50 8029 Shalimar Exp. 8030 04.50
22.10 3202 Rajendra nagar Patna Exp. 3201 11.30
22.30 1013 Coimbator Exp. 1014 14.30
22.55 1015 Kushi Nagar Exp. 1016 04.15
23.40 2141 Rajendra Nagar Exp. 2142 15.15
00.15 2811 Hatia Exp. 2812 13.45
00.15 1043 Madurai Exp. 1044 05.45


Please Note: Although every care has been taken to avoid errors or omissions, the schedule published here is merely an outline for ready reference only. Also this website does not accept any responsibility expressed or implied for the authenticity of the material. For authoritative info, please link to the Official websites of Indian Railways given below.

To Check your PNR Status
Internet
www.indianrail.gov.in
www.wr.indianrail.gov.in
www.centralrailwayonline.com
www.irctc.co.in

Telephone
Computerised: 137, 131
Manual: (WR) 131 / (CR) 135

SMS
676747 & 8888
Type PNR10 digit PNR Number and SMS on any of the above two numbers

Zonal Railway websites
Northern Railway
www.nr.indianrail.gov.in/index.aspx

Southern Railway
www.sr.indianrail.gov.in

Eastern Railway
www.easternrailway.gov.in

Western Railway
www.wr.indianrail.gov.in

North East Frontier Railway
www.nfr.railnet.gov.in

North Eastern Railway
www.ner.railnet.gov.in

South Eastern Railway
www.serailway.gov.in

South Central Railway
www.scrailway.gov.in

Central Railway
www.centralrailwayonline.com

East Central Railway
www.ecr.indianrail.gov.in

North Central Railway
www.ncr.railnet.gov.in

North Western Railway
www.northwesternrailway.gov.in

West Central
www.westcentralrailway.com

Mail / Express trains to and from
DADAR TERMINUS

Dept

T. Dn

Trains Name

T. Up

Arvl.
15.10 2139 Sevagram Exp. 2140 11.45
20.30 2163 Chennai Exp. 2164 06.00
21.30 1017 Yeshwantpur Exp. 1018 07.20
21.30 1035 Mysore Exp. 1036 07.20
23.45 1057 Amritsar Exp. 1058 04.00

Mail / Express trains plying on
KONKAN RAILWAYS

Dept

T. Dn

Trains Name

T. Up

Arvl.
05.30 2051 Janashatabdi Exp. 2052 22.55
06.20 KR5 Sawantwadi Exp. KR6 21.00
06.55 0103 Mandvi Exp 0104 21.45
09.05 1689 Roha 1690 18.50
11.40 6345 Netrawati Exp 6346 16.40
14.05 2619 Matsyagandha 2620 06.35
15.35 KR3 Ratnagiri KR4 14.20
19.45 1695 Roha 1692 08.00
23.00 0111 Konkan Kanya 0112 05.50
More trains via Vasai & Panvel

Shuttle & DMU Trains

Vasai to Diva DMU

Vasai Rd. 07.34 16.19 19.59
Juchandra 07.42 16.26 20.07
Kaman 07.49 16.33 20.13
Kharbao 08.00 16.42 20.24
Bhivandi 08.11 16.53 20.35
Diva Jn. 08.50 17.30 21.05

Diva to Vasai DMU

Dombivali 05.45
Diva Jn. -- 14.39 18.09
Bhivandi 06.02 15.02 18.32
Kharbao 06.14 15.14 18.44
Kaman 06.25 15.25 18.56
Juchandra 06.33 15.31 19.01
Vasai Rd. 06.50 15.48 19.20

* Continued below

Virar to Dahanu (Shuttle / Psgrs.)

109
Virar
to
Bharuch 743
Virar
to
Sanjan 747
Virar
to
Dahanu 757
Virar
to
Dahanu 147
Virar
to
Surat
Virar 04.10 04.40 05.40 06.15 07.40
Vaitarna 04.21 04.49 05.49 06.24 07.51
Saphale 04.30 04.57 05.57 06.32 08.00
Kelve Rd. 04.37 05.03 06.03 06.38 08.09
Palghar 04.46 05.12 06.12 06.47 08.24
Umroli 05.19 06.19 06.54
Boisar 04.57 05.26 06.26 07.01 08.40
Vangaon 05.07 05.35 06.35 07.10 08.59
Dahanu 05.23 05.50 06.50 07.25 09.11

749
Virar
to
Dahanu 245
BDTS
to
Vapi 139
Virar
to
Valsad 759
Virar
to
Dahanu 755
Virar
to
Dahanu
Virar 08.30 10.38 11.30 11.55 13.20
Vaitarna 08.39 10.49 11.41 12.04 13.29
Saphale 08.47 10.58 11.50 12.12 13.37
Kelve Rd. 08.53 11.07 11.57 12.18 13.43
Palghar 09.02 11.18 12.06 12.27 13.52
Umroli 09.09 12.34 13.59
Boisar 09.16 11.30 12.18 12.41 14.06
Vangaon 09.25 11.40 12.28 12.50 14.15
Dahanu 09.45 11.53 12.43 13.05 14.30

239
BCT
to
Ahmd 161
Bvli
to
Dahanu 137
Virar
to
Surat 123
BCT
to
Valsad 761
Virar
to
Dahanu
Virar 14.18 16.35 17.10 18.00 19.28
Vaitarna 14.29 16.46 17.21 18.09 19.39
Saphale 14.38 16.55 17.30 18.17 19.48
Kelve Rd. 14.45 17.02 17.37 18.23 19.55
Palghar 14.54 17.11 17.46 18.32 20.05
Umroli 17.20 18.39
Boisar 15.08 17.27 17.57 18.46 20.16
Vangaon 15.30 17.37 18.08 18.55 20.26
Dahanu 15.42 17.55 18.38 19.10 20.38

143
Virar
to
Dahanu 241
BCT
to
Virmgm
Virar 22.45 00.18
Vaitarna 22.56
Saphale 23.05 00.38
Kelve Rd. 23.14 00.47
Palghar 23.25 01.00
Umroli
Boisar 23.37 01.36
Vangaon 23.47 01.50
Dahanu 00.05 02.04

Dahanu to Virar (Shuttle / Psgrs.)

242
Virmgm
to
BCT 144
Dahanu
to
Virar 124
Valsad
to
BCT 748
Dahanu
to
Virar 138
Surat
to
Virar
Dahanu 00.52 04.55 06.16 07.10 08.44
Vangaon 01.09 05.08 06.29 07.21 08.57
Boisar 01.22 05.17 06.38 07.30 09.06
Umroli 07.36
Palghar 01.38 05.29 06.53 07.44 09.20
Kelve Rd. 01.51 05.39 07.17 07.53 09.29
Saphale 02.01 05.46 07.24 07.59 09.37
Vaitarna 05.56 07.33 08.07 09.48
Virar 02.35 06.15 07.55 08.20 10.10

758
Dahanu
to
Virar 750
Dahanu
to
Virar 240
Ahmd
to
BVI 760
Dahanu
to
Virar 140
Vapi
to
Virar
Dahanu 09.30 11.00 11.48 14.15 14.50
Vangaon 09.41 11.11 12.02 14.26 15.08
Boisar 09.50 11.20 12.12 14.35 15.18
Umroli 09.56 11.26 14.41
Palghar 10.04 11.34 12.27 14.49 15.30
Kelve Rd. 10.13 11.43 12.38 14.58 15.40
Saphale 10.19 11.49 12.46 15.04 15.47
Vaitarna 10.27 11.57 12.56 15.12 15.56
Virar 10.55 12.10 13.28 15.25 16.15

756
Dahanu
to
Virar 246
Valsad
to
BDTS 162
Dahanu
to
BCT 762
Dahanu
to
Virar 110
Bharuch
to
Virar
Dahanu 17.20 18.21 18.55 19.50 20.03
Vangaon 17.31 18.32 19.08 20.01 20.16
Boisar 17.40 18.41 19.17 20.10 20.25
Umroli 17.46 19.24 20.16
Palghar 17.54 18.53 19.32 20.24 20.42
Kelve Rd. 18.03 19.03 19.41 20.33 20.52
Saphale 18.09 19.10 19.48 20.39 20.59
Vaitarna 18.17 19.20 19.57 20.47 21.09
Virar 18.35 19.42 20.13 21.00 21.30

744
Sanjan
to
Virar 148
Surat
to
Virar 746
Dahanu
to
Virar
Dahanu 21.13 21.34 22.10
Vangaon 21.24 21.47 22.21
Boisar 21.32 21.56 22.30
Umroli 21.39 22.36
Palghar 21.47 22.13 22.44
Kelve Rd. 21.55 22.23 22.53
Saphale 22.02 22.30 22.59
Vaitarna 22.10 22.40 23.07
Virar 22.30 23.00 23.20

Private Buses - Long Distance
Tour Conductors

Towards: Mangalore / Banglore / Goa
Travel Operators (Bvli. Gokul Hotel) Tel.
Mohan Travels (Ghatge Patil) 28920589
Sunny Tours & Travels 28908262
Ambika Travels 28906144
Supreme Travels (Only Mahbaleshwar) 28952525
TPH Tours & Travels 28901515
Neeta Travels 28939520
Avasthi Tours & Travels 9324815309
Borivali Tours & Travels 22910960
Sitaram Tvls. (Metro Link) 28927160
Rameshwar Travels (Daily Malvan) 28928112

Towards: Ahmedabad / Jaipur
Pickups on Highway at Vasai, Nalasopara & Virar
Travel Operators (Borivali N. Park) Tel.
Mahalaxmi Travels 28937181
New Abhishek Travels 28915758
Eagle Travel Agency 28927575
Manasi Travels 28933189
Janta Travels 9892375981
Suvidha Travels 28935757
Ashapura Travels 28932765
J P Travels (Rajmandir) 28930310
Sitaram Travels 65023957
Shivam Tours & Travels 28949477
Anukool Travels 28935976

Private Tour Conductors from
ANDHERI
Travel Operators Tel.
Aerowheel Travel Corporation 28260915
Nishant Travels 26835329
Ujala Travels 20313901
Khushboo Tours & Travels 26789773
Kaka Travels 20330101
28371210
Supreme Travels Andheri E 66980898
Saagun Travels 9833814950

Private Tour Conductors from
MALAD
Travel Operators Tel.
Siddharth Agencies Tours & Travels
28830109
28816039
A & Z Travel Services Pvt Ltd 28764663
28754663
Pooja Tours & Travels 28763332
28740178
Go Go Tours & Travels 28624521
28617202

Private Tour Conductors from
BHYANDAR
Travel Operators Tel.
Karan Travels
28143756
Ankur Travels 28552983
Neeta Travels 28192456
28196053
Anil Tours & Travels 28160315
28166633
Virani Tours And Travels 28197049

Private Tour Conductors from
MIRA ROAD
Travel Operators Tel.
Mount Mary Tours & Travels
28555656
39418886
Galaxy Travels 28109127
28120851
Nikita Tours 9820523270
9820571481
Oasis Tours & Travels 5136500
Picardo Travel 28126093

Air Travel
related info

Domestic Airlines (Santacruz)
Airlines Reservations City Off.
Indian Airlines 22023288 22023031
Jet Airways 56986111 22875091
Sahara Airlines 30302020 1600223020
Air Deccan 9892577008 39008888

International Airlines (Sahar)
Tel.
Sahar Airport 26829000
Customs (26829000) Ext.8814/15
Immigration (26829000) Ext. 3481

Airlines Airport City Off.
Air India 28318888 22876464
British Airways 26828808 9892577470
Cathay Pacific 26829195 56572222
Gulf Air 26828653 26828657
Indian Airlines 26829328 26821401
Jet Airways 26156666 22875091
Lufthansa 26829898 56301940
Singapore Airlines 26829902 22022747
South African Airlines 26828798 22823450
Sri Lankan Airlines 26828965 22823288
Malaysian Airlines 26828933 56505700
Thai International Airlines 26828950 56373737
Air Deccan 26156466
Air Sahara 30302020
Go Air 1800-222-111
Jet Airways 26156111
Kingfisher Airlines 55031091

VIRAR TO CHURCHGATE

Time S/F

Time S/F

Time S/F

Time S/F

Time S/F
03.26 F

08.28 F

13.10 F

16.56 F

20.50 F
03.54 S

08.37 F

13.15 F

17.15 F

20.59 F
04.24 F

08.54 F

13.26 DF

17.24 F

21.06 F
04.48 F

09.11 F

13.30 F

17.30 F

21.21 F
05.06 F

09.21 F

13.42 F

17.42 F

21.25 F
05.26 F

09.39 F

13.55 F

17.55 F

21.30 F
05.46 F

09.56 F

14.00 F

18.12 F

21.39 F
06.10 F

10.20 F

14.10 F

18.20 F

21.52 F
06.33 F

10.41 F

14.26 F

18.32 F

22.08 F
06.54 F

10.52 F

14.44 F

18.47 F

22.18 F
07.11 F

11.02 F

15.01 F

18.52 F

22.40 F
07.31 F

11.09 F

15.15 F

18.58 S

22.55 F
07.39 L

11.27 F

15.27 F

19.10 F

23.17 F
07.43 F

11.54 F

15.40 F

19.32 F

23.55 F
08.00 F

12.39 F

15.46 F

19.43 F

00.05 S
08.12 F

12.40 F

16.09 F

20.00 F

08.24 F

12.54 F

16.22 F

20.05 F



16.34 F

20.09 F


VIRAR TO DADAR
Time S/F

Time S/F

Time S/F

Time S/F
06.20 F

09.43 F

12.32 F

16.44 F
07.00 F

10.15 F

13.22 F

18.24 F
07.21 F

11.34 F

14.16 F

19.53 F
09.02 F

11.58 F

14.37 F

20.16 F

12.05 F

15.55 F


VIRAR TO BANDRA
Time S/F

Time S/F

Time S/F

Time S/F
05.30 S

07.27 S

14.20 S

18.36 S
06.50 F

10.35 F

16.00 S

23.12 S



Vasai Nagarparishad

Councilors / Corporators (Nagarsevaks)
Gavankar Shraddha Sanjeev
Council President 2309001
Mahambre Sagar Jaywant
(Vice - President) 9822327206
Patil Rajendra Dinkar 9881276582
Peerkhan Ujama Dildar
Raut Vidya Vilas 2310805
Furtardo Micheal Poshan 9823155679
Ghonsalvis Toples Vallerin 9421572990
Walwaikar SantoshDattaram 9890540440
Sirvel Neal Marshall 9860016894
Dr. Patil Hemant Damodar 9225190616
Salgaonkar Navinchandra Narayan 9823169993
Memon Salim Hasham 9822372823
Kureshi Munsif Ahemad 9869301702
Ansari Saira 9923236348
Mohd. Umar Fida Hussain 9326466331
Kiran Madhukar Patil 9960568555
Dhotre Nandakumar Shashikant 9423364645
Patkar Ketan Balakrishna 9226189081
Warte Fiba Harishchandra 9224620087
Bhate Pravin Vishnu 9923284241
Chorghe Arvind Govind 9890187952
Taibu Shailin Marshall 2321979
Mirchi Valentine Anton 9860412891
Mathurekar Vandana Narayan 232896

remains grateful to our many readers for their creative contributions to this website
Special thanks to Shree Hitendra Thakur (MLA)
Shree Mukesh Sawe (Ex. President Virar Nagarparishad)
Shree Prakash Wanmali & Late Shree D.R. Raut (Vasai Kala-Krida Utsav Mandal)
Shree Darshan Vartak & his friends from Vasai Adventure Club
Schools
in Vasai Taluka

Schools in Vasai
St Xavier High School, Naigaon 2300306
Don Bosco High School, Naigaon 2200404
Holy Family Convent School 2460715
Seth Vidya Mandir 2461338
J.B. Ludhani School 2462374
Vidya Vikasini High school 2455261
2453898
St. Augustin High School 2344016
G.J. Vartak 2336314
Holy Paradise High School 2334708
B.K.E.S. School 2346503
New English School 2322068
Maharshtra English School 2342655
St Aloysius Girls High School 2327014
St Thomas High School 2322191
St. Joseph Academy 2456063
Fathima Convent (Girls) 2342428
Elezabeth Convent Schools 2322309
Carmelite Convent (Girls) 2326741
2322228
CitizEn English School 2328223
The Ambassador High School 2455295
2456706
Don Bosco High School 2325082
St. Anthony High School 2323436
St. Peter High School 2321338
R.P. Wagh High School 2322171
St Annes Convent Primary School 2341915
Vidyavardhini High School 2332017
St John Bosco Primary School 2323476
Gnyanodaya Multipurpose School 6153002
NazAreth Convent High School 2384251
G J Vartak School 2336314
St. Francis High School 2351081

Schools in Nallasopara
St Aloysius High School 5657092
Adarsh Education Society Nallasopara 2402270

Schools in Virar
St Xaviers High School Virar W 2510564
Mgm High School 2502814
Utkarsh Vidyalaya 2505999
Dr N P Shah High School 2587291
Jonh 23Rd High School 2588463

All Regional Colleges

Colleges in Vasai
Vartak College 2332017
Bhausaheb Vartak Polytechnic 2332017
2334291
Vidyavardhini College Of Engineering & Technology 2350989
2351540
St. Thomas Baptista 2322159
St. Gonsalo Garcia 2310085
2321640
Seth Vidya Mandir Jr. College 2461338
J. B. Ludhani Jr. College of Commerce 2459050
2462374
Vasai Vikasini 2391839
2390688
Vidya Vikasini College 2455261
2453898
A V College 2337647
2332017
Pushpanjali Teachers Training 2312025
2312027
Kedarnath Malhotra College Of Commerce 2332017
Colleges in Virar
Viva College Of Arts Commerce & Science 2505999
Colleges in Nallasopara
Adarsh Education Society Nallasopara E 2402270
2411106
St Aloysious Junior College & Education 2322500


All Colleges In Mumbai City

Mumbai University, Kalina Campus 26526091
Mumbai University, Churchgate 22652819
SNDT Womens University, Marine Lines 22089152
SNDT Womens University, Santacruz 26123961
Indian Institute of Technology, Powai 25722545

MBA Colleges
Jamnalal Bajaj Inst. of Mgt. (Churchgate) 22024118
K.C. College of Mgt. Studies (Chg.) 22871174
Sydenham Inst. of Mgt. Studies (Chg.) 22042966
Lala Lajpatrai Inst. of Mgt. (Tardeo) 24928241
L.N. Welingkar Inst. of Mgt. (Matunga) 24178300
MMK College of Commerce (Khar) 26495230
NM Inst. of Mgt. (JVPD, Vile Parle) 26183688
S.P. Jain Inst. of Mgt. (Andheri) 26232401
NITIE (Powai) 28571518
Tata Inst. of Social Sciences (Deonar) 25563296
Somaiya Inst. of Mgt. (Ghatkopar) 25027210
Xavier's Inst. of mgt. (Dhobi Talao) 56221909
SIES College of mgt. Studies (Nerul) 27717745
Bharati Vidyapeeth's Inst. of Mgt. (CBD Belapur) 27572433
Institute of Technology and Mgt. (kharghar) 27564842

Commerce Colleges
H.R. College (Churchgate) 22876115
D.G. Ruparel (Matunga) 24303042
R.A. Poddar (Matunga) 24143178
Chetna's Hazarimal Somani College (Bandra) 26403035
Lala Lajpat Rai 24928240
Mithibai College (Ville Parle) 26184354
Sathaye College (Ville Parle) 26130608
Tolani College (Andheri) 28347070
Chinai College (Andheri) 56992024
Mulund College of Com. (Mulund) 25600017
ST. ANDREWS 26401657
Elphinston 22843797
Jai Hind College 22040256
Khalsa College, Matunga 24096234
Kirti College 24302372
M.V & L.U. 28321192
M.D. College 24134541
St. Xaviers 22621189
S.I.E.S. 24074944
B.S.E.S. COLLEGE 28822452

Science Colleges
Wilson College (Chowpaty) 23690876
Sophia College (Breach candy) 23510903
G.N. Khalsa College (Matunga) 24096234
Ruia College (Matunga) 24143098
D.G. Ruparel (Matunga) 24303042
National College (Bandra) 26483544
Mithibai College (Ville Parle) 26184354
Sathe College (Ville Parle) 26130608
Bhavan's College (Andheri) 26232191
L.S. Patkar College (Goregaon) 28723731
Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala (Ghatkopar) 25151763
V.G. Vaze College (Mulund) 25671422
Elphinston 22843797
Jai Hind College 22040256
Khalsa College, Matunga 24096234
Kirti College 24302372
M.V & L.U. 28321192
M.D. College 24134541
St. Xaviers 22621189
S.I.E.S. 24074944

Arts Colleges
Wilson College (Chowpaty) 23690876
G.N. Khalsa College (Matunga) 24096234
Ruia College (Matunga) 24143098
Sathaye College (Ville Parle) 26130608
Mithibai College (Ville Parle) 26184354
Elphinston 22843797
Jai Hind College 22040256
Khalsa College, Matunga 24096234
Kirti College 24302372
M.V & L.U. 28321192
M.D. College 24134541
St. Xaviers 22621189
S.I.E.S. 24074944
L.S. Patkar College (Goregaon) 28723731

Special Courses
Bombay College of Journalism (Chg.) 22871174
J J School of Applied Arts (CST) 22621276
Xavier's Inst. of Communication (Dhobi Talao) 22621366
Raheja School of Arts (Worli) 24223467
Inst. of Communication & Media (V.Parle) 30956528
Zee Inst. of Media Arts (Andheri) 26302937

Girls Colleges
B. M. Ruia 23808130
Sophia College 23631913
Nirmal Niketan 22076503
Saraf Girls College 28725465

College Of Architecture
Sir J.J. College of Architecture 22621649
Acedemy Of Architecture 24301024
Mahatma Ed. Soc. 27456100
College Of Architecture 26443812
Rizvi 26480348
Raheja 26211272

Ayurvedic Medical Colleges
R. A. Poddar 24931846
Kamaladevi Gauri 22812818
Irla Medical Trust 24134727

Medical Allopathic Colleges
Bombay Hospital 22067676
Grant Medical 23755555
K. J. Somaiya 24091817
L. T. Medical 24074539
Seth G. S. Medical 24134977
T. N. Medical 23081491
Lady Ratan Tata 22024362

Medical Dental Colleges
Govt. Dental College 22620242
Nair 23081491

Pharmacy Colleges
Bombay College 26126284
K. M. Kundani 24932808
Saraswati Vidya 25654591

Colleges of Engineering & Technology
Swami Vivekanand 25227638
U. D. C. T. 24169450
V. J. T. I. 24146962
K. J. Somaiya 25135845
M. H. Saboo Sidiki, Andheri 23084881
Shah & Anchor 25580854
Sardar Patel 26237819
Thadomal Sahani 26495808
Vasantdada Patail 24070547
Watumal Inst. 24935281
Bharati Vidya Pith, Navi Mumbai 27571074
Lokmanya Tilak, Navi Mumbai 27684812
M.G.M, Navi Mumbai 27423403
Terna, Navi Mumbai 27670563

Libraries
Regional & Mumbai

Libraries in Vasai
Navghar Manickpur Town Council Library, Ambadi road
Vasai Council Library
Lokseva Mandal Library, Bangli
Jaihind Library, Vaslai, Sandor

Libraries in Nalasopara
Nalasopara Town Council Library

Libraries in Virar
Virar Town Council Library

Major Libraries in Mumbai City
American Centre, Churchgate 22624590
Asiatic Library, Fort 22660956
British Council Lybrary, Nariman Pt. 22823560
David Sassoon Lybrary, Fort 22843703
National Lybrary, Bandra west 26425093
State Central Library, Fort 22611994